|
Name: Europe
Stamp issuers in area:
Albania
Allenstein
Andorra
- Andorra (Fr)
- Andorra (Sp)
Armenia
Austria
- Italian occupation of Austria
- LombardyVenetia
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia & Herzegovina, Republic
- Bosnia & Herzegovina, Croat administration
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Central Lithuania
Croatia
Czechoslovakia
- Bohemia & Moravia
Czech Republic
Dalmatia
Danzig
Denmark
Eastern Rumelia
Eastern Silesia
Epirus
- Greek occupation of Epirus
Estonia
- German occupation of Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
Fiume
France
- German occupation of France
- German occupation of Alsace
- German occupation of Lorraine
Georgia
German States
- Baden
- Bavaria
- Bergedorf
- Bremen
- Brunswick
- Hamburg
- Hanover
- Lubeck
- MecklenburgSchwerin
- MecklenburgStrelitz
- Oldenburg
- Prussia
- Saxony
- SchleswigHolstein
- Holstein
- SchleswigHolstein/Schleswig
- Thurn & Taxis Northern District
- Thurn & Taxis Southern District
- Württemberg
- North German Confederation
Germany
- Berlin
- Russian occupation of Germany
- Berlin-Brandenburg
- MecklenburgVorpommern
- Saxony Province
- Saxony East
- Saxony West
- Thuringia
German Democratic Republic
Great Britain
Greece
Greenland
Heligoland
Hungary
- French occupation of Hungary
- Romanian occupation of Hungary
- Serbian occupation of Hungary
- Szeged
Iceland
Ireland
Karelia
- Finnish occupation of Karelia
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
- First German occupation of Lithuania
- Second German occupation of Lithuania
- Russian occupation of Lithuania
Luxembourg
- German occupation of Luxembourg
Marienwerder
Memel
- Lithuanian occupation of Memel
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
- Austrian occupation of Montenegro
- German occupation of Montenegro
- Italian occupation of Montenegro
Netherlands
North Ingermanland
Norway
Poland
- German occupation of Poland
- Polish offices in Gdansk
- Polish government in exile
Portugal
Romania
- Austrian occupation of Romania
- Bulgarian occupation of Romania
- German occupation of Romania
Russia
- Wenden
- Army of the Northwest
- Army of the North
- Finnish occupation of Russia
- German occupation of Russia
Saar
San Marino
Schleswig
Serbia
- Austrian occupation of Serbia
- German occupation of Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
- Zürich
- Geneva
- Basel
Switzerland
Thrace
- Allied occupation of Thrace
- Greek occupation of Thrace
Transcaucasian Federated Republics
Ukraine
United Nations
- UN offices in Geneva
- UN offices in Vienna
Upper Silesia
Vatican City
Poland
- Warsaw local post
Western Ukraine
Yugoslavia
- Bosnia & Herzegovina/Yugoslavia
- CroatiaSlavonia
- Slovenia/Yugoslavia
- Carinthia
Yugoslavia
- Yugoslavia offices abroad
- Italian occupation of Ljubljana
- German occupation of Ljubljana
- Istria & Slovene Coast
- Trieste Zone B |